23900903
05/05/2023 16:26

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 10 Milepost 34, LAKE PARK TWP, Becker County

The motorcycle was traveling Eastbound on highway 10, just east of 160th ave. The motorcycle was in the left lane passing another vehicle, at one point crossing over the white divider. The motorcycle lost control, leaving roadway.

Dry

Becker C.o. S.o. Lake Park PD. Essentia Ambulance. Lifelink Heli. Lake park rescue.
Information believed complete
05/05/2023 18:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 YAMA XVZ13
No

Driver
Charles Edward Abbott
Menahga, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Stanford Hospital-Fargo