Fatal
23102060
05/02/2023 18:25

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound I-90 MP234, Saint Charles, SAINT CHARLES TWP, Winona County

The Toyota 4-Runner was travelling east bound I-90 at mile marker 234. The Toyota left the roadway and rolled several times.

Dry

Winona County Sheriff's Office, St. Charles Police, Fire and Ambulance, Lewiston Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/04/2023 09:15

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Toyota 4Runner
Yes

Driver
Sean Robert Payne
Chicago, IL, USA
Male Age: 40

Life Threatening
MCHS- St Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Anastasia Payne
Chicago, IL, USA
Female Age: 51

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown