23601809
05/01/2023 08:41

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15/ County Road 141, SAINT AUGUSTA, Stearns County

The Dodge Grand Caravan and Kenworth Semi were both travelling southbound on Highway 15. The Toyota Tacoma was travelling northbound. The semi rear ended the minivan causing it to collide with the Toyota Pickup.

Dry

Minnesota DNR, St. Augusta Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/01/2023 15:26

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
Richard Aaron Palmer
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Sierra Alexis Jones
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare-St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Saint Cloud, MN, United States
Female Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare-St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 0

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare-St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare-St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Tacoma
Yes

Driver
Dennis Wayne Bah
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 76