23800662
04/29/2023 13:15

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 71 and Highway 34, PARK RAPIDS, Hubbard County

The GMC Yukon was stopped eastbound on Highway 34 at Highway 371waiting for an unrelated vehicle to turn into a nearby business. The Chevrolet Tahoe was stopped behind the Yukon. The Honda CRV rear-ended the Tahoe which rear-ended the Yukon.

Wet

Park Rapids PD, Hubbard Co Sheriff, Park Rapids Fire, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/30/2023 14:50

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Dwight Addison Murphy
Detroit Lakes , MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
St. Josephs

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juliana Louise Evans
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Unknown Age: 11

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nancy Louise Murphy
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
St. Josephs

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevy Tahoe
No

Driver
Alexandria Rose Bradow
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abbey Kay Kisner
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bonnie Rose Legrand
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Unknown Age: 6

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Knox Lynn Legrand
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Unknown Age: 5

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 GMC Yukon
No

Driver
Grace Margaret Harne
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isabelle Sophia Harne
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 9