23601770
04/27/2023 17:42

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 55 and County Road 33, ROCKFORD TWP, Wright County

The Jeep Renegade collided with the Hyundai Elantra which in turn caused the Hyundai Elantra to collide with the Chrysler Town and Country. The Buick Enclave sustained damage to its bumper when it ran over debris caused from the crash. The GMC Sierra sustained windshield damage from debris expelled from the crash.

Wet

Wright CSO, Buffalo PD, Buffalo FIRE and Allina AMB
Information believed complete
04/27/2023 23:02

5 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Linda Mae Schrupp
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Self Transport

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2017 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Susan Rae Hanson
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

None
Not Transported

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2006 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Talion Loren Kubu
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
Not Transported

Unknown
No
No

Vehicle
2005 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Sherrie Marie Louks
Rockford, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Renegade
Yes

Driver
Andres Santos Gamboa
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial