MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23800623
Date/Time:
04/22/2023 11:15
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
Location:
Hwy 371 Southbound at Wren Trail N Backus, POWERS TWP, Cass County
Description:
(V1) 2018 Ford F150 Pickup. (V2) 2020 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup. Both vehicles were traveling southbound Hwy 371 at Wren Trail N. V2 stopped in traffic and V1 rear ended V2.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Cass County SO
Information believed complete
Last updated:
04/22/2023 13:11
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ford F150 Pickup
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Bryan Eric Schuenemann
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
James Lyle Goudge
Clearbrook, MN, USA
Male Age: 70
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia St Joes Brainerd
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Passenger
Nancy Mae Goudge
Clearbrook, MN, USA
Female Age: 74
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia St Joes Brainerd
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected: