23101913
04/21/2023 10:51

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 14/10th Ave NE, BYRON, Olmsted County

The Jeep Wrangler, Honda Odyssey, and GMC Acadia were eastbound highway 14 at 10th avenue stopped at a red stop light. The Volvo Semi was also eastbound on highway 14 when it collided with the vehicles at the stop light.

Dry

Mayo Clinic Ambulance, Olmsted County SO, Byron First Responders
Information believed complete
04/21/2023 17:46
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Jeep Wrangler
No

Driver
Torin Michael Akey
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Volvo Semi
No

Driver
Mitilien Joseph
Miami, FL, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Terri Louise Sheliaufkin
Byron, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 GMC Acadia
No

Driver
Pamela Jean Neville
Fond Du Lac, WI, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dallas Lynn Neville
Fond Du Lac, WI, United States
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital Rochester