23601686
04/19/2023 20:30

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15/County Rd 146, MAINE PRAIRIE TWP, Stearns County

The Chevrolet Trailblazer was driving northbound on highway 15. The vehicle went into the ditch when it was trying to avoid colliding into another vehicle driving southbound in the northbound lane.

Wet

Kimball Fire/Rescue; Mayo Ambulance; Stearns CO SO
Information believed complete
04/20/2023 00:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Trailblazer
No

Driver
Savana Fay Qualle
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital