23601682
04/19/2023 20:36

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB I94 at MP 193, MONTICELLO, Wright County

Lincoln MKS crashed into median barrier at EB interstate 94. The Ford Taurus then crashed into the median barrier and into the Lincoln MKS as well.

Wet

Wright CO SO; Monticello Fire; Centracare Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/20/2023 00:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Lincoln MKS
Yes

Driver
Keith Duane Thompson
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Centracare Monticello

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Kayla Beth Rengel
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 37