23504581
04/18/2023 21:33
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
North Highway 47 at 261st Avenue, STANFORD TWP, Isanti County
The Honda GL1500 Touring was traveling North on Highway 47 near 261st street when it collided with a deer. The driver was transported to Hennepin County Medical Center by Life Link with serious injuries.
Dry
Isanti County Sheriff, Isanti County Fire, Allina EMS, Lifelink and Anoka County Sheriff
Information believed complete
04/19/2023 15:38
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2000 Honda GL1500 Touring
No
Driver
Noel Courtney Turnock
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center