23601664
04/18/2023 09:32

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Hwy 23 at Stearns County Rd 6, SAINT JOSEPH TWP, Stearns County

The Ford F150 was eastbound on Stearns county road 122, the Ford Focus was northbound on MN Hwy 23, and the Ford F650 was westbound on Stearns county road 6 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Stearns CSO, Rockville FD
Information believed complete
04/18/2023 15:09

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Lila Lucille Fischbach
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Ford F650
No

Driver
Jeremy Dennis Lieser
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Grant Richard Hollerman
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
Not transported