23101838
04/17/2023 00:39

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 14 at Highway 56, ASHLAND TWP, Dodge County

The Lexus sedan was traveling westbound on Highway 14 when it left the roadway and hit the guardrail.

Snow/Ice

Dodge COSO, Dodge Center Ambulance and Fire
Information believed complete
04/17/2023 03:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Lexus ES
Yes

Driver
Wael Ahmed A Alolaywi
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nelly Christina Tezai
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital Rochester