Fatal
23402822
04/15/2023 01:28

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB Interstate 35 at 210th Street , LAKEVILLE, Dakota County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A 2022 Lincoln Aviator was traveling southbound on Interstate 35 approaching 210th Street West in Lakeville. The Lincoln rear ended a 2020 Toyota Corolla, failed to stop at the scene of the crash, continuing southbound where it then rear ended a semi-truck and trailer at a high rate of speed. The Lincoln went off the road into the median ditch striking the cable barriers and rolled causing the driver to be ejected.

Dry

Lakeville Fire, Lakeville PD, Dakota County Sheriff,
Information believed complete
04/15/2023 07:26

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Freightliner Cascadia
No

Driver
Muhiadin Hussein Farah
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Robert Koiwogee Kennedy
Champlin, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bill Joseph Blazek
Elko, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Lincoln Aviator
Yes

Driver
Mark Elliot Pasvogel
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Fatal