23601613
04/14/2023 14:49
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Highway 23 at Mile Marker 179, PAYNESVILLE TWP, Stearns County
The Chevy Impala was Southbound on Highway 23 and the Volvo semi was Northbound. The Impala crossed over the center line and entered the Northbound lane. The Vehicles collided head on.
Dry
Stearns County SO, Paynesville PD and FD & Centra Care
Information believed complete
04/14/2023 17:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevy Impala
Yes
Driver
Brian Lee Baerwald
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
Life Threatening
St. Cloud
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2019 Volvo Tractor
No
Driver
Nathan Jeffrey Hendrickson
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Omar Sanchez-Trejo
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 30
None
N/A