23601588
04/12/2023 18:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

WB 10 HWY / 45TH AVE SE, HAVEN TWP, Sherburne County

Freightliner was in median attempting to cross WB HWY 10. Chevrolet was traveling WB on HWY10. Veh collided in intersection.

Dry

SCSO, SRFD, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
04/12/2023 20:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Mustafa Ahmed Mohamed
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Jozy Virden Olson
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital