23601581
04/12/2023 05:47

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 and Bridge Avenue , DELANO, Wright County

The Buick Lacrosse was traveling Eastbound on Highway 12, the Ford Focus was traveling Westbound on Highway 12 when vehicles collided.

Dry

Wright County, Delano Fire, Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/14/2023 19:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Buick LaCrosse
Yes

Driver
John Allen Donek
Pierz, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Daniel Eugene Mcdonald
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital