23504206
04/10/2023 15:30

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Highway 13 at Duluth Ave, PRIOR LAKE, Scott County

The Mercury Sable was traveling southbound on Highway 13 in the left turn lane at Duluth St. The Chevy Silverado was northbound on Highway 13 in the center lane. The Mercury turned left in front of the Chevy, and the Chevy struck the front of the Mercury, spinning it around. The Chevy then struck a Jeep Cherokee that was stopped in the right turn lane Duluth St.

Dry

Prior Lake, Allina
Information believed complete
04/10/2023 19:26

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
John Kenneth Jahr
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Randal Arthur Smith
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Mercury Sable
Yes

Driver
June Patricia Russel
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Life Threatening
HCMC

Unknown