23310444
04/05/2023 18:38

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB Hwy 169 and Mineral Ave, MOUNTAIN IRON, St. Louis County

Volkswagon Passat was southbound on Highway 169 and Mineral Ave at a high rate of speed when it lost control and rolled into the median.

Snow/Ice

St Louis Cnty, Virginia Fire and Mtn.Iron Fire
Information believed complete
04/05/2023 20:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Volkswagon Passat
No

Driver
Cecilia Marie Colburn
Virginia, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital - Virginia