Fatal
23800501
04/01/2023 12:53
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
NB 371 Near Landmark Dr., WEST CROW WING UNORG, Crow Wing County
ATV was north bound on highway 371 when it entered a left turn lane north of Landmark Dr striking a curb and rolling over. Driver was not wearing a helmet and sustained life threatening injuries. 04-02-23 0622 SP286 now advising it's a fatal crash
Dry
Crow Wing County and North Memorial Air Care
Information believed complete
04/03/2023 06:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Polaris 700 X2
Not applicable
Driver
Jason Lee Fletcher
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
Fatal
North Memorial Hospital