MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23101546
Date/Time:
03/31/2023 11:27
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
NB Hwy 61 MP 39, ROLLINGSTONE TWP, Winona County
Description:
Pontiac Grand Prix was NB on Hwy 61. Pontiac lost control, went into the ditch, and struck a tree. Rollingstone FD, Rollingstone Ambulance, and Winona Area Ambulance assisted on scene.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Winona CO
Information believed complete
Last updated:
03/31/2023 13:21
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Pontiac Grand Prix
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Beatrice Clotsine Buckhanan
St. Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 65
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Winona Health
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: