23270760
03/31/2023 07:50

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound highway 61 north of Homestead RD, DULUTH TWP, St. Louis County

The Loomis truck was traveling Northbound on Highway 61 in the right lane. Vehicle lost control on icy roads, ran off highway and came to rest in the right ditch after rolling onto its passenger side. One transported for non life threatening injuries

Snow/Ice

Clifton Fire Dept., Lake County EMS, St. Louis County Sheriff Dept., St. Louis County Rescue
Information believed complete
04/01/2023 00:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Armored truck International
No

Driver
Christopher Laverne Long
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
St Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Isiah Allen
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Liya Vinnik
Duluth , MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Essentia