23800484
03/30/2023 14:34

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Frontage Road near Highway 23, MORA, Kanabec County

The Chevrolet blazer was traveling Southbound on the Frontage Road and the Chevrolet Silverado was traveling Northbound on the Frontage Road from Highway 23. The blazer and Silverado crashed head on in the curve of the road.

Dry

Kanabec County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
03/30/2023 22:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Jack Brian Lax
Two Harbors, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ryan Ashton Rasmussen
Two Harbors, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tyler Ray Schramm
Two Harbors, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Chevrolet Blazer
No

Driver
Dimitri James Anderson
Henriette, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Mora Hospital