MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23101539
Date/Time:
03/30/2023 17:26
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 61/Highway 19, RED WING, Goodhue County
Description:
The Dodge Dakota was travelling eastbound Highway 19. The Toyota Tacoma was travelling southbound Highway 61. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Goodhue County Sheriff's Office, Red Wing Police, Red Wing Fire Department,
Information believed complete
Last updated:
03/30/2023 19:35
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2021 Toyota Tacoma
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Kassandra Dee Nelson
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 42
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Mayo Red Wing
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2003 Dodge Dakota
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Richard Leroy Rybold
Bay City, WI, USA
Male Age: 54
Injury type:
Life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Mayo Rochester
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: