Fatal
23601379
03/30/2023 06:35

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Hwy 23 & 246th Avenue, MUNSON TWP, Stearns County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Both vehicles were north bound on HWY 23 when the Chevy rear ended the Oldsmobile. Paynesville FD, Centra Care Ambulance, Stearns Co Sheriff Office, MN Department of Transportation, and North Aircare assisted on scene.

Dry

Stearns CO
Information believed complete
03/30/2023 12:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Brian Raymond Johnson
New London, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1986 Oldsmobile Sedan
No

Driver
Albert Anthony Hemmesch
Fort Ripley, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Luke Andrew Jacobs
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Fatal