23601365
03/27/2023 20:25

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Benton Dr/1st st; Sauk Rapids, SAUK RAPIDS, Benton County

At the request of Sauk Rapids Police Department the State Patrol is on scene investigating a single vehicle crash. The vehicle was northbound Benton Drive at a high rate of speed. The vehicle loss control and left the roadway and struck a center median barrier. The investigation is still ongoing.

Dry

Sauk Rapids FD; Sauk Rapids PD; Sartell PD; St. Cloud PD
Information believed complete
03/27/2023 22:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Cavalier
Unknown

Driver
Tatyana Marie Depratto
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital