23310401
03/27/2023 07:27
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Hwy 73 MP103 JSO Jack Pine Lane, SAND LAKE UNORG, St. Louis County
(V1) 2014 Toyota Tacoma Pickup. (V2) 2015 Kenworth Semi Tractor Trailer logging truck fully loaded. Both vehicles were northbound Hwy 73. V2 driver was outside the semi checking the brakes. V1 rear ended V2. V1 driver flown to Duluth St Lukes Hospital.
Saint Louis Co SO
Information believed complete
03/27/2023 11:30