Fatal
23402329
03/27/2023 03:23
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Eastbound Highway 62 at 34th Avenue, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County
The Chevrolet Silverado with trailer traveling eastbound on Highway 62 went off to the right, striking the cement bridge. Driver was transported to HCMC with serious injuries. Passenger was deceased on scene.
Dry
Mpls Fire, HCMC EMS, Airport Fire and PD, Hennepin Co SO, MNDOT
Information believed complete
03/27/2023 09:56
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Brian Dale Cravey
Wills Point, TX, USA
Male Age: 34
Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center
Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Preston Rhyn Haley
Como, CO, USA
Male Age: 21
Fatal
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown