Fatal
23101439
03/24/2023 11:28

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 / Olmsted County Road 21, FARMINGTON TWP, Olmsted County

Peterbilt Semi truck southbound on Highway 63, GMC Pickup truck westbound on County Road 21. Semi truck and pickup truck collided in the intersection. Toyota Rav4 northbound in Highway 63 was not involved with crash, but was hit by debris when other vehicles crashed.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff, Elgin Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance, Mayo 1 Air, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
03/24/2023 15:40

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Peterbilt Semi Truck/Trailer
No

Driver
Tyler David Kehren
Lake City, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1991 GMC Sierra Pickup
No

Driver
John Warren Johnson
Plainview, MN, United States
Male Age: 83

Fatal
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Rav4
No

Driver
Clarence Robert Day
Plainview, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Anyce Weber Day
Plainview, MN, United States
Female Age: 75

None
N/A