23601281
03/20/2023 11:47

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10/Edgewood Street, BECKER, Sherburne County

The Ford was southbound at stop sign on Edgewood Street to turn left onto EB Highway 10. The Mazda was traveling westbound on Highway 10 in the right lane. The Ford failed to yield to through traffic and crashed into the Mazda.

Dry

Allina EMS, Becker PD and FD
Information believed complete
03/20/2023 13:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford Expedition
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

Monticello Hospital

Yes
No

Vehicle
2016 Mazda CX-5
Yes

Driver
Tracy Ann Sieg
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital