Fatal
23503376
03/20/2023 07:08
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Hwy 5 near Eden Prairie Road, EDEN PRAIRIE, Hennepin County
Male party was walking against traffic in the crosswalk when struck by vehicle traveling eastbound on Hwy 5.
Eden Prairie
Information believed complete
03/20/2023 11:30