Fatal
23900602
03/17/2023 13:10

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound I 94 MP72, PELICAN LAKE TWP, Grant County

The Ford Transit van was traveling Eastbound om 94 I MP72, when vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Ashby Fire & Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/17/2023 18:14
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ford Transit
Yes

Driver
Bryan Walter Sorenson
Williston, ND, USA
Male Age: 56

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sandra Joyce Hill
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Fatal