23270654
03/17/2023 07:02
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Northbound Hwy 35 at Hwy 23, SANDSTONE TWP, Pine County
Pickup was eastbound on hwy 23, crossed the center line into westbound hwy 23 and struck the Equinox head on.
Essential Health Ambulance, Pine Co Sheriff's Office, Sandstone Fire
Information believed complete
03/17/2023 09:01