23300716
03/16/2023 15:34

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Highway 19 and Justice Ave , DELHI TWP, Redwood County

The Buick sedan and Chevy truck were westbound on highway 19 when they made contact near Justice Avenue.

Snow/Ice

Redwood CoSO. CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/16/2023 19:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Shane Larry Kramer
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Buick LCR
No

Driver
Pamela Dywane Union Powell
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jalayah Deziay Hamer
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jaymiracle Latrice Milton
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Hospital