Fatal
23401734
03/04/2023 14:28

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

160th St E and Freeborn Ave in Vermillion Township, NININGER TWP, Dakota County

A Toyota Corolla was travelling east bound on 160th St E and was slowing down to make a left turn to go north bound on Freeborn Ave when a Jeep Grand Cherokee made contact with the rear end of the Corolla. The Jeep pushed the Corolla into the west bound lanes and a Chrysler Town and Country crashed head on into the passenger side of the Corolla in which the driver of the Corolla was ejected.

Dry

Dakota County Sherriff's Office, Allina, Hastings Fire
Information believed complete
03/04/2023 22:15

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Gina Lynn Jermasek
Hastings, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Regina

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Rodrigo Leon Dooley
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2012 Chrysler Town and Country
Yes

Driver
Steven Anthony Lutchen
Newport, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rebecca Lutchen
Unknown City
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Silas Lutchen
Unknown City
Unknown Age: 0

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sophia Lutchen
Unknown City
Unknown Age: 7