Fatal
23200526
02/27/2023 12:05

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Highway 19 and County Road 13, DRYDEN TWP, Sibley County

Kenworth Semi Truck/Trailer traveling Westbound on Highway 19. Chevrolet Suburban traveling Southbound on County Road 13. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Ridgeview Medical, Glencoe PD, Sibley County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
02/28/2023 12:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Kenworth Semi Truck/Trailer
No

Driver
Travis Brandon Engfer
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Suburban
Unknown

Driver
Ubah Mohammed Osman
Seatac, WA, USA
Female Age: 33

Fatal
N/A

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zamzam Abdi Hassan
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Unknown