23800294
02/27/2023 07:03

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 at Central Avenue, MILO TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Honda Odyssey was traveling southbound on Highway 169 when it lost control in the curves and rolled over.

Snow/Ice

Mille Lacs County Sheriffs, Milaca Fire, Welia Health Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/27/2023 08:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Honda Odessey
Yes

Driver
Mandarin Woo
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Christmas Vue
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Friendly Vue
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Female Age: 12

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Richard Vue
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Valentina Vue
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Female Age: 9