Fatal
23200523
02/26/2023 19:14
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Highway 7 and 190th Street, HALE TWP, Mcleod County
The Jeep Liberty was eastbound on Highway 7, when it left the roadway near 190th street and rolled.
Dry
Mcleod CoSO. Silver Lake Fire and Ambulance. Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/26/2023 23:32
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Jeep Liberty
Yes
Driver
Dean Nathaniel Christopherson
Silver Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 54
Fatal
Hutchinson Hospital