Fatal
23100951
02/24/2023 09:03

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

2824 Pinewood Rd SE, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The City of Rochester snow plow was actively plowing snow. As the plow truck was backing up, it struck a pedestrian.

Snow/Ice

Olmsted CSO and RPD
Information believed complete
02/24/2023 14:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 International Straight Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Jordan Bradley Dohrmann
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
Not Transported

No
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Linda Rud
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Fatal