23270436
02/23/2023 11:12

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 73 mile post 35, FINE LAKES TWP, St. Louis County

The Semi was southbound following a plow truck with a snow plum due to windy weather. The Dodge Ram was North bound. Both the Semi and the Dodge made contact on the drivers side of both vehicles.

Snow/Ice

St Louis County rescue, Flodwood Ambulance, Floodwood Fire, St Louis county Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/23/2023 15:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Kenworth W900
No

Driver
Leonard Wiebe Neustaeter
Rosenfeld, MB, Canada
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Joshua Jason Matteson
Twin Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
St Marys