23300504
02/20/2023 11:13

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Hwy 19 at Impala Ave, SHERIDAN TWP, Redwood County

The Chevy tow truck was parked on the side of MN Hwy 19 and the Chevy Equinox was westbound when they collided.

Wet

Redwood CSO, Redwood co EMS Amb, Redwood Falls PD
Information believed complete
02/20/2023 16:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Burton Ervin Mock
Vesta, MN, USA
Male Age: 85

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Silverado tow truck
No

Driver
Charles Warren Nelson
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 65