23270404
02/20/2023 08:24
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Southbound 35 mile post 258, DULUTH, St. Louis County
The vehicle was southbound when it lost control, spun out, and hit the right guard rail head on.
Snow/Ice
Duluth pd, Duluth fire, MAyo ambulance
Information believed complete
02/20/2023 09:28
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Honda Accord
Yes
Driver
Jedhediah James Caplette
Alco, AZ, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
St Lukes