23310211
02/17/2023 04:39

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Hwy 169 and Bradach Road, EAGLES NEST TWP, St. Louis County

Prius was traveling northbound on Hwy 169, entered the curve and lost control on icy spot. Prius crossed centerline, ran off road left, hit snowbank and rolled into ditch.

Dry

Tower Ambulance, Ely Ambulance, Ely Hospital
Information believed complete
02/17/2023 08:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Prius
No

Driver
Jeffrey David Blaisdell
Hoyt Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Ely Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mary Vivian Blaisdell
Hoyt Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 44