Fatal
23401089
02/10/2023 23:08

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 61 North of Lower Afton Rd, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Nissan Maxima was at a high rate of speed Northbound Highway 61 north of Lower Afton Road. The Nissan veered off the roadway to the right, rolled, went airborne, and landed in the tree line, striking several trees. The Nissan came to rest on its wheels, approximately 40-50 feet from the roadway.

Dry

Ramsey County SO, St Paul PD, Prescott PD (WI)
Information believed complete
02/11/2023 05:51

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Nissan Maxima
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Cadence Lee Allen
Prescott, WI, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal
Ramsey County Medical Examiner

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Bryndan Anthony Hartman
Prescott, WI, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Aiden Patrick Nelson
Prescott, WI, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal

No
Not Applicable
Unknown