23800197
02/09/2023 14:52

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 6 / Mill Road, EMILY, Crow Wing County

A freightliner was traveling west bound on Mill Road attempting to cross over highway 6. The freightliner proceeded to enter the intersection where it made contact with Chevrolet Equinox. Vehicles came to a stop in Anna Road. Both drivers were taken to a area hospital by ambulance.

Dry

Emily PD, Crow Wing Sheriff's Officer, Emily Fire, Cayuna Regional Medical Center
Information believed complete
02/09/2023 20:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Frieghtliner Chassis
No

Driver
Kenneth Lewis Yezek
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Cayuna Regions Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Lorie Ann Wosmek
Emily, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Cayuna Regions Medical Center

Yes
Unknown