23900269
02/09/2023 08:09

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75/Highway 210, BRECKENRIDGE, Wilkin County

The Chrysler 300 was southbound Highway 75. The Nissan Altima was northbound Highway 75 making a left turn onto westbound Highway 210. The two vehicle's collided in the intersection.

Dry

Breckenridge Police, Breckenridge Fire, Wilkin County Sheriff's Office, ASI Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/09/2023 12:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Bryce Cidney Albertson
Foxhome, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Saint Francis Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chrysler 300
Yes

Driver
Noah Michael Price
Wheaton, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Saint Francis Medical Center