MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23310166
Date/Time:
02/07/2023 06:52
District:
3100 Virginia
Case Information Contact:
218-735-3720
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
US Highway 2 and James Drive, BLACKBERRY TWP, Itasca County
Description:
The Jeep Grand Cherokee was traveling northbound on US Highway 2 near James Drive when it lost control and entered the west ditch. The Jeep rolled and landed on the wheels.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
Itasca County Sheriff's Office, Bovey Police, Coleraine Police, Minnesota DNR, Meds 1 Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
02/07/2023 08:19
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1995 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Patricia Lynne Mccaughey
Warba, MN, USA
Female Age: 63
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: