23100585
02/03/2023 13:16

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 52 MP 52, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Acura and Dodge were both driving northbound on Highway 52 when they collided.

Dry

Olmsted Co. Sheriff's Office; Rochester Fire; Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/03/2023 14:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Acura RDX
Yes

Driver
Lauren Elizabeth Mathaus
Lake Elmo, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
Cindy Romero Boettcher
Preston, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
St. Mary's Hospital