23600467
02/02/2023 10:16

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15 and 18th Street N. , SAUK RAPIDS, Benton County

Kenworth Semi was northbound on Highway 15. Dodge Journey was westbound 18th Street N. The two vehicle's collided in the intersection.

Dry

Benton County Sheriff's Office, Sauk Rapids Police, Sauk Rapids Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/02/2023 11:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
Jesse Ryan Evers
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Journey
No

Driver
Mikiala Marlene Anderson
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Verla Marlene Benjamin
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

None
Centrecare St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Martin Salgado
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 2