23310148
02/01/2023 21:22

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 169 and Nichols Ave, MOUNTAIN IRON, St. Louis County

Ford F350 was northbound on Mcinnes Road at Hwy 169 when it failed to yield at the crossover and collided with a Chevy Silverado that was traveling southbound on Hwy 169.

Dry

St. Louis County, Virginia Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/02/2023 00:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Jonathan Davis Klemzak
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Donald Allen King
Hoyt Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital - Virginia