23600463
02/01/2023 21:02

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB I-94 at MP154, AVON TWP, Stearns County

The Peterbilt Tractor and the Ford Fusion were both Eastbound on I-94 when they collided at MP 154. The Ford Fusion then entered the median and rolled, coming to rest on the drivers side.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance, Avon PD, Stearns COSO, Avon Fire
Information believed complete
02/01/2023 23:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Amanda May Gielen
Avon, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Peterbilt Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Ryan Thomas Schulte
Melrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 26